Monday, June 24 to Saturday, December 21
Tuesday, June 25
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, June 26
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn: Why You Should Be an Urban Sketcher Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, June 27
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, June 28
Name Time Location
Food Truck Fridays 11:30am - 1:30pm Garrott Court
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, June 29
Name Time Location
Saturday Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon Admissions Booth
Growing Ferns from Spores with Dr. Eugene McKenzie, President of the Memphis Fern Society 10:30am - Noon Catmur Horticultural Building
Sunday, June 30
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, July 2
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, July 3
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, July 4
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, July 5
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, July 6
Name Time Location
Family Studio (all ages) 10:00am - Noon
Sunday, July 7
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, July 9
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Senior Studio: Cardboard Sculptures 1:30pm - 3:00pm Liz and Tommy Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, July 10
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, July 11
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, July 12
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, July 13
Name Time Location
NEW Saturday Sketch (ages 15+) 10:00am - 11:00am
Kids in the Garden (7-10) 10:30am - Noon Farnsworth Education Building
Collage-ology (ages 10-13) 1:30pm - 4:00pm Farnsworth Education Building
Sunday, July 14
Name Time Location
Closing Lecture: Countess de Castiglione 2:00pm - 3:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Hamiltunes 4:00pm - 6:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Tuesday, July 16
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Senior Studio: Cardboard Sculptures 1:30pm - 3:00pm Liz and Tommy Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, July 17
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, July 18
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Dixon Book Club 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Sunset Yoga 6:30pm - 7:30pm Hughes Pavilion
Friday, July 19
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, July 20
Name Time Location
Collage-ology (ages 10-13) 1:30pm - 4:00pm Farnsworth Education Building
Sunday, July 21
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, July 23
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Senior Studio: Cardboard Sculptures 1:30pm - 3:00pm Liz and Tommy Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, July 24
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, July 25
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, July 26
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, July 27
Name Time Location
Collage-ology (ages 10-13) 1:30pm - 4:00pm Farnsworth Education Building
Sunday, July 28
Name Time Location
Opening Lecture: Highlights of Central to Their Lives 2:00pm - 3:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Tuesday, July 30
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, July 31
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, August 1
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, August 2
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, August 3
Name Time Location
Family Studio (all ages) 10:00am - Noon
Sunday, August 4
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, August 6
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Senior Studio: Fabric Sculptures 1:30pm - 3:00pm Liz and Tommy Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, August 7
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, August 8
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, August 9
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, August 10
Name Time Location
NEW Saturday Sketch (ages 15+) 10:00am - 11:00am
Kids in the Garden (7-10) 10:30am - Noon Farnsworth Education Building
Sunday, August 11
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, August 13
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Senior Studio: Fabric Sculptures 1:30pm - 3:00pm Liz and Tommy Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, August 14
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, August 15
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Dixon Book Club 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Sunset Yoga 6:30pm - 7:30pm Hughes Pavilion
Friday, August 16
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Sunday, August 18
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, August 20
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Senior Studio: Fabric Sculptures 1:30pm - 3:00pm Liz and Tommy Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, August 21
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, August 22
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, August 23
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Sunday, August 25
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, August 27
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Senior Studio: Fabric Sculptures 1:30pm - 3:00pm Liz and Tommy Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, August 28
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, August 29
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, August 30
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Sunday, September 1
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, September 3
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, September 4
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, September 5
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, September 6
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Art on the Rocks 6:00pm - 9:00pm The Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Saturday, September 7
Name Time Location
Family Studio (all ages) 10:00am - Noon
Sunday, September 8
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, September 10
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, September 11
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, September 12
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, September 13
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, September 14
Name Time Location
NEW Saturday Sketch (ages 15+) 10:00am - 11:00am
Kids in the Garden (7-10) 10:30am - Noon Farnsworth Education Building
Sunday, September 15
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, September 17
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, September 18
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, September 19
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Dixon Book Club 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Sunset Yoga 6:30pm - 7:30pm Hughes Pavilion
Friday, September 20
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Sunday, September 22
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, September 24
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, September 25
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, September 26
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, September 27
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Sunday, September 29
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, October 1
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, October 2
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, October 3
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, October 4
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, October 5
Name Time Location
Family Studio (all ages) 10:00am - Noon
Sunday, October 6
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, October 8
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, October 9
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, October 10
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, October 11
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, October 12
Name Time Location
NEW Saturday Sketch (ages 15+) 10:00am - 11:00am
Kids in the Garden (7-10) 10:30am - Noon Farnsworth Education Building
Sunday, October 13
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, October 15
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, October 16
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, October 17
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Dixon Book Club 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Sunset Yoga 6:30pm - 7:30pm Hughes Pavilion
Friday, October 18
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Sunday, October 20
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, October 22
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, October 23
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, October 24
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, October 25
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Sunday, October 27
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, October 29
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, October 30
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, October 31
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, November 1
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, November 2
Name Time Location
Family Studio (all ages) 10:00am - Noon
Sunday, November 3
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, November 5
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, November 6
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, November 7
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, November 8
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, November 9
Name Time Location
NEW Saturday Sketch (ages 15+) 10:00am - 11:00am
Kids in the Garden (7-10) 10:30am - Noon Farnsworth Education Building
Sunday, November 10
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, November 12
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, November 13
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, November 14
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, November 15
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Sunday, November 17
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, November 19
Name Time Location