Tuesday, October 22 to Sunday, April 19
Tuesday, October 22
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, October 23
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga with Peggy Reisser 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn: Ditty TV, Americana and Roots Music TV Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Senior Studio: Mixed Media Memories 1:30pm - 3:00pm Farnsworth Education Building
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, October 24
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, October 25
Name Time Location
Food Truck Fridays 11:30am - 1:30pm Garrott Court
Lunchtime Meditations with Bryant Williams Noon - 12:30pm Farnsworth Education Building
Saturday, October 26
Name Time Location
Saturday Stroll Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Dirty Pour Painting Class with Kaylee Hamann (ages 15+) 10:30am - 12:30pm Farnsworth Education Building
Sew-ology (ages 10-13) 1:30pm - 4:00pm Farnsworth Education Building
Sunday, October 27
Name Time Location
Opening Weekend Brunch Buffet Noon - 2:00pm Park+Cherry
Opening Lecture: Abstract Expressionism 2:00pm - 3:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Tuesday, October 29
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, October 30
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga with Peggy Reisser 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn: Artist Lecture with Laurel Sucsy Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Senior Studio: Mixed Media Memories 1:30pm - 3:00pm Farnsworth Education Building
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, October 31
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, November 1
Name Time Location
Lunchtime Meditations with Bryant Williams Noon - 12:30pm Farnsworth Education Building
Opera Goes to Broadway 7:30pm - 9:30pm Winegardner Auditorium
Saturday, November 2
Name Time Location
Family Studio (all ages) 10:00am - Noon Farnsworth Education Building
Saturday Stroll Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Sew-ology (ages 10-13) 1:30pm - 4:00pm Farnsworth Education Building
Sunday, November 3
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Opera Goes to Broadway 3:00pm - 5:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Tuesday, November 5
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, November 6
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga with Peggy Reisser 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn: Modernism in Landscape Design Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, November 7
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, November 8
Name Time Location
Lunchtime Meditations with Bryant Williams Noon - 12:30pm Farnsworth Education Building
Poetry Slam 6:00pm - 8:00pm Farnsworth Education Building
Wine Down: Wines To Be Thankful For 6:00pm - 8:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Saturday, November 9
Name Time Location
Daffodil Bulb Sale 10:00am - 1:00pm Catmur Horticultural Building
Saturday Sketch (ages 15+) with Richard Reed 10:00am - 11:00am Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Saturday Stroll Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Ornaments Made from Natural Materials with Tonya Ashworth 10:30am - Noon Farnsworth Education Building
Kids in the Garden (7-10) 10:30am - Noon Farnsworth Education Building
Sew-ology (ages 10-13) 1:30pm - 4:00pm Farnsworth Education Building
Sunday, November 10
Name Time Location
Talk at Two: The Story of Gerald Durrell and the Durrell Wildlife Conservation Trust 2:00pm - 3:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Tuesday, November 12
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, November 13
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga with Peggy Reisser 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium: Splatter with Dixon Director Kevin Sharp
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, November 14
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, November 15
Name Time Location
Lunchtime Meditations with Bryant Williams Noon - 12:30pm Farnsworth Education Building
Saturday, November 16
Name Time Location
Can't Stop the Feeling Family Day 10:00am - 2:00pm Various Locations
Saturday Stroll Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Sunday, November 17
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, November 19
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, November 20
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga with Peggy Reisser 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn: Concrete Expressionism, The Bridges and Arches of Central Park Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, November 21
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Phoebe Cook Lecture: Isabel Bannerman 11:00am - Noon Winegardner Auditorium
Open Late: Exhibition Tour and Artist Demo 3:15pm - 4:15pm
Dixon Book Club: Ninth Street Women 6:00pm - 7:30pm Farnsworth Education Building
Open Late Dinner by Chef Phillip Dewayne 6:00pm - 8:00pm Park+Cherry
Sunset Yoga 6:30pm - 7:30pm Hughes Pavilion
Friday, November 22
Name Time Location
Lunchtime Meditations with Bryant Williams Noon - 12:30pm Farnsworth Education Building
Saturday, November 23
Name Time Location
Saturday Stroll Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Fresh Holiday Swag Workshop with Kim Jameson 10:30am - Noon Catmur Horticultural Building
IRIS Recital 7:30pm - 9:30pm Winegardner Auditorium
Sunday, November 24
Name Time Location
Talk at Two: A Conversation with Brian Selznick and Karen Karbiener 2:00pm - 3:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Tuesday, November 26
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, November 27
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga with Peggy Reisser 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, November 28
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, November 29
Name Time Location
Lunchtime Meditations with Bryant Williams Noon - 12:30pm Farnsworth Education Building
Saturday, November 30
Name Time Location
Saturday Stroll Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Sunday, December 1
Name Time Location
Live Music in the Galleries 5:30am - 7:30am Various Locations
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, December 3
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, December 4
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga with Peggy Reisser 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn: 20th Century Composers Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, December 5
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, December 6
Name Time Location
Lunchtime Meditations with Bryant Williams Noon - 12:30pm Farnsworth Education Building
Saturday, December 7
Name Time Location
Family Studio (all ages) 10:00am - Noon Farnsworth Education Building
Sunday, December 8
Name Time Location
Live Music in the Galleries 5:30am - 7:30am Various Locations
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, December 10
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, December 11
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga with Peggy Reisser 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn: Holiday Plants Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, December 12
Name Time Location
Senior Day 10:00am - 1:30pm Various Locations
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, December 13
Name Time Location
Lunchtime Meditations with Bryant Williams Noon - 12:30pm Farnsworth Education Building
Victorian Holiday 7:30pm - 10:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Saturday, December 14
Name Time Location
Saturday Sketch (ages 15+) with Phyllis Boger 10:00am - 11:00am Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Kids in the Garden (7-10) 10:30am - Noon Farnsworth Education Building
Victorian Holiday: Kids and Family Night 6:30pm - 9:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Sunday, December 15
Name Time Location
Live Music in the Galleries 5:30am - 7:30am Various Locations
Holiday Brunch Buffet Noon - 2:00pm Park+Cherry
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, December 17
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, December 18
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga with Peggy Reisser 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn: 18: Gardening in the Age of Social Media Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, December 19
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Dixon Book Club: The Italian Teacher 6:00pm - 7:30pm Farnsworth Education Building
Open Late: Cocoa & Craft Night 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open Late Dinner by Chef Phillip Dewayne 6:00pm - 8:00pm Park+Cherry
Sunset Yoga 6:30pm - 7:30pm Hughes Pavilion
Friday, December 20
Name Time Location
Victorian Holiday 7:30am - 10:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Lunchtime Meditations with Bryant Williams Noon - 12:30pm Farnsworth Education Building
Saturday, December 21
Name Time Location
Victorian Holiday 7:30am - 10:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Sunday, December 22
Name Time Location
Live Music in the Galleries 5:30am - 7:30am Various Locations
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, December 24
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, December 25
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga with Peggy Reisser 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, December 26
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, December 27
Name Time Location
Lunchtime Meditations with Bryant Williams Noon - 12:30pm Farnsworth Education Building
Sunday, December 29
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, December 31
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, January 1
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga with Peggy Reisser 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, January 2
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Saturday, January 4
Name Time Location
Family Studio (all ages) 10:00am - Noon Farnsworth Education Building
Sunday, January 5
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, January 7
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, January 8
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga with Peggy Reisser 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, January 9
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Saturday, January 11
Name Time Location
Saturday Sketch (ages 15+) 10:00am - 11:00am Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Sunday, January 12
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, January 14
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, January 15
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga with Peggy Reisser 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, January 16
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Dixon Book Club 6:00pm - 7:30pm Farnsworth Education Building
Sunset Yoga 6:30pm - 7:30pm Hughes Pavilion
Sunday, January 19
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, January 21
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, January 22
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga with Peggy Reisser 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, January 23
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Sunday, January 26
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, January 28
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, January 29
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga with Peggy Reisser 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, January 30
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Saturday, February 1
Name Time Location
Family Studio (all ages) 10:00am - Noon Farnsworth Education Building
Sunday, February 2
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, February 4
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, February 5
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga with Peggy Reisser 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, February 6
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Saturday, February 8
Name Time Location
Saturday Sketch (ages 15+) 10:00am - 11:00am Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Sunday, February 9
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, February 11
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, February 12
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga with Peggy Reisser 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, February 13
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Sunday, February 16
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, February 18
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, February 19
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga with Peggy Reisser 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, February 20
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Dixon Book Club 6:00pm - 7:30pm Farnsworth Education Building
Sunset Yoga 6:30pm - 7:30pm Hughes Pavilion
Sunday, February 23
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, February 25
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, February 26
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga with Peggy Reisser 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, February 27
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Sunday, March 1
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, March 3
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, March 4
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga with Peggy Reisser 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, March 5
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Saturday, March 7