Wednesday, August 21 to Monday, February 17
Wednesday, August 21
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn: Designing with Deviants Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, August 22
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, August 23
Name Time Location
Lunchtime Meditations with Karla Ingram Noon - 12:30pm Location Varies
Saturday, August 24
Name Time Location
Taijiquan with Milan Vigil (all ages) 10:30am - 11:30am South Lawn
Sunday, August 25
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, August 27
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Senior Studio: Fabric Sculptures 1:30pm - 3:00pm Liz and Tommy Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, August 28
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn with Director of Horticulture Dale Skaggs Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, August 29
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, August 30
Name Time Location
Lunchtime Meditations with Karla Ingram Noon - 12:30pm Location Varies
Sunday, September 1
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, September 3
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, September 4
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, September 5
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, September 6
Name Time Location
Food Truck Fridays 11:30am - 1:30pm Garrott Court
Lunchtime Meditations with Karla Ingram Noon - 12:30pm Location Varies
Art on the Rocks (ages 21+) 6:00pm - 9:00pm The Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Saturday, September 7
Name Time Location
Family Studio (all ages) 10:00am - Noon Farnsworth Education Building
Saturday Stroll Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Sketching Class with Elizabeth Alley 10:30am - 1:30pm Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Sunday, September 8
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, September 10
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, September 11
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, September 12
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, September 13
Name Time Location
Food Truck Fridays 11:30am - 1:30pm Garrott Court
Lunchtime Meditations with Karla Ingram Noon - 12:30pm Location Varies
Saturday, September 14
Name Time Location
Saturday Sketch (ages 15+) 10:00am - 11:00am Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Saturday Stroll Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Seed Saving Workshop with Kim Rucker 10:30am - Noon Catmur Horticulture Building
Kids in the Garden (7-10) 10:30am - Noon Farnsworth Education Building
Sketching Class with Elizabeth Alley 10:30am - 1:30pm Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Sunday, September 15
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, September 17
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, September 18
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn with Mallory/Wurtzburger Artist Elizabeth Alley Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, September 19
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Open Late: Gardens! 6:00pm - 8:00pm Butterfly Garden
Dixon Book Club 6:00pm - 7:30pm Farnsworth Education Building
Creating Autumn Floral Designs with Kim Jameson 6:30pm - 8:00pm Catmur Horticulture Building
Sunset Yoga 6:30pm - 7:30pm Hughes Pavilion
Friday, September 20
Name Time Location
Food Truck Fridays 11:30am - 1:30pm Garrott Court
Lunchtime Meditations with Karla Ingram Noon - 12:30pm Location Varies
Saturday, September 21
Name Time Location
Lawn Care Demonstration with Chris Emanus 10:00am - 11:00am South Lawn
Saturday Stroll Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Sunday, September 22
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, September 24
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, September 25
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, September 26
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, September 27
Name Time Location
Food Truck Fridays 11:30am - 1:30pm Garrott Court
Lunchtime Meditations with Karla Ingram Noon - 12:30pm Location Varies
Saturday, September 28
Name Time Location
Saturday Stroll Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Taijiquan with Milan Vigil (all ages) 10:30am - 11:30am South Lawn
Sunday, September 29
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, October 1
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, October 2
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, October 3
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, October 4
Name Time Location
Food Truck Fridays 11:30am - 1:30pm Garrott Court
Lunchtime Meditations with Karla Ingram Noon - 12:30pm Location Varies
Saturday, October 5
Name Time Location
Family Studio (all ages) 10:00am - Noon Farnsworth Education Building
Saturday Stroll Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Sunday, October 6
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, October 8
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, October 9
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, October 10
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, October 11
Name Time Location
Food Truck Fridays 11:30am - 1:30pm Garrott Court
Lunchtime Meditations with Karla Ingram Noon - 12:30pm Location Varies
Saturday, October 12
Name Time Location
Saturday Sketch (ages 15+) 10:00am - 11:00am Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Saturday Stroll Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Kids in the Garden (7-10) 10:30am - Noon Farnsworth Education Building
Sunday, October 13
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, October 15
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, October 16
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, October 17
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Dixon Book Club 6:00pm - 7:30pm Farnsworth Education Building
Sunset Yoga 6:30pm - 7:30pm Hughes Pavilion
Friday, October 18
Name Time Location
Food Truck Fridays 11:30am - 1:30pm Garrott Court
Lunchtime Meditations with Karla Ingram Noon - 12:30pm Location Varies
Saturday, October 19
Name Time Location
Saturday Stroll Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Art on Fire 7:00pm - 11:00pm Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Sunday, October 20
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, October 22
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, October 23
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, October 24
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, October 25
Name Time Location
Food Truck Fridays 11:30am - 1:30pm Garrott Court
Lunchtime Meditations with Karla Ingram Noon - 12:30pm Location Varies
Saturday, October 26
Name Time Location
Saturday Stroll Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Sunday, October 27
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, October 29
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, October 30
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, October 31
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, November 1
Name Time Location
Lunchtime Meditations with Karla Ingram Noon - 12:30pm Location Varies
Saturday, November 2
Name Time Location
Family Studio (all ages) 10:00am - Noon Farnsworth Education Building
Saturday Stroll Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Sunday, November 3
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, November 5
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, November 6
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, November 7
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, November 8
Name Time Location
Lunchtime Meditations with Karla Ingram Noon - 12:30pm Location Varies
Saturday, November 9
Name Time Location
Saturday Sketch (ages 15+) 10:00am - 11:00am Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Saturday Stroll Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Kids in the Garden (7-10) 10:30am - Noon Farnsworth Education Building
Sunday, November 10
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, November 12
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, November 13
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, November 14
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, November 15
Name Time Location
Lunchtime Meditations with Karla Ingram Noon - 12:30pm Location Varies
Saturday, November 16
Name Time Location
Saturday Stroll Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Sunday, November 17
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, November 19
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, November 20
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, November 21
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Dixon Book Club 6:00pm - 7:30pm Farnsworth Education Building
Sunset Yoga 6:30pm - 7:30pm Hughes Pavilion
Friday, November 22
Name Time Location
Lunchtime Meditations with Karla Ingram Noon - 12:30pm Location Varies
Saturday, November 23
Name Time Location
Saturday Stroll Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Sunday, November 24
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, November 26
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, November 27
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, November 28
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, November 29
Name Time Location
Lunchtime Meditations with Karla Ingram Noon - 12:30pm Location Varies
Saturday, November 30
Name Time Location
Saturday Stroll Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon Dixon Gallery and Gardens
Sunday, December 1
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, December 3
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am Farnsworth Education Building
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, December 4
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, December 5
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am Farnsworth Education Building
Friday, December 6
Name Time Location
Lunchtime Meditations with Karla Ingram Noon - 12:30pm Location Varies
Saturday, December 7
Name