Saturday, April 20 to Thursday, October 17
Saturday, April 20
Name Time Location
Easter Egg Hunt 10:00am - 11:30am
Saturday Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon
Plein-air-ology (ages 10-13) 1:30pm - 4:00pm
Sunday, April 21
Name Time Location
Tours at Two with Director Kevin Sharp 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, April 23
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am
Tours at Two: Memphis Urban Sketchers 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, April 24
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn: Building a Program to Improve the Lives of People on the Autism Spectrum Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, April 25
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am
Friday, April 26
Name Time Location
Food Truck Fridays 11:30am - 1:30pm Garrott Court
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, April 27
Name Time Location
Saturday Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon
Basic Digital Photography with Richard Lou 10:30am - 1:30pm
Sunday, April 28
Name Time Location
Opening Lecture: The Paxton's Women 2:00pm - 3:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, April 30
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, May 1
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn: Mid-South Vegetable Gardening Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, May 2
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am
Friday, May 3
Name Time Location
Food Truck Fridays 11:30am - 1:30pm Garrott Court
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, May 4
Name Time Location
Yes, We're Open! Family Day 10:00am - 2:00pm
Family Studio (all ages) 10:00am - Noon
Saturday Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon
Sunday, May 5
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, May 7
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, May 8
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn: The Beginning of the Profession of Interior Design as seen through the Paxtons’ Paintings Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, May 9
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am
Friday, May 10
Name Time Location
Food Truck Fridays 11:30am - 1:30pm Garrott Court
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, May 11
Name Time Location
NEW Saturday Sketch (ages 15+) 10:00am - 11:00am
Saturday Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon
Sunday, May 12
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Symphony in the Gardens 4:00pm - 7:00pm
Tuesday, May 14
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, May 15
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn: Designing and Planning a New Perennial Border at the Dixon Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, May 16
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am
Open Late: Memphis Urban Sketchers 6:00pm - 8:00pm Mallory/Wurtzburger Galleries
Dixon Book Club 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Sunset Yoga 6:30pm - 7:30pm Hughes Pavilion
Friday, May 17
Name Time Location
Food Truck Fridays 11:30am - 1:30pm Garrott Court
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, May 18
Name Time Location
Saturday Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon
Sunday, May 19
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, May 21
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, May 22
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn: Mary Cassatt and the Impressionists with Director Kevin Sharp Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, May 23
Name Time Location
Senior Day 10:00am - 1:30pm
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am
Friday, May 24
Name Time Location
Food Truck Fridays 11:30am - 1:30pm Garrott Court
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, May 25
Name Time Location
Saturday Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon
Sunday, May 26
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, May 28
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, May 29
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn: Notorious Women of Late Nineteenth Century Paris with Curator Julie Pierotti Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, May 30
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am
Friday, May 31
Name Time Location
Food Truck Fridays 11:30am - 1:30pm Garrott Court
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, June 1
Name Time Location
Family Studio (all ages) 10:00am - Noon
Saturday Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon
Sunday, June 2
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, June 4
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, June 5
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, June 6
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am
Friday, June 7
Name Time Location
Food Truck Fridays 11:30am - 1:30pm Garrott Court
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, June 8
Name Time Location
NEW Saturday Sketch (ages 15+) 10:00am - 11:00am
Saturday Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon
Paper, Scissors, Glue! Still Life Collage Workshop with Justin Bowles 10:30am - 2:30pm Liz and Tommy Farnsworth Education Building
Sunday, June 9
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, June 11
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, June 12
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, June 13
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am
Friday, June 14
Name Time Location
Food Truck Fridays 11:30am - 1:30pm Garrott Court
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, June 15
Name Time Location
Saturday Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon
Sunday, June 16
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, June 18
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, June 19
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, June 20
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am
Dixon Book Club 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Sunset Yoga 6:30pm - 7:30pm Hughes Pavilion
Friday, June 21
Name Time Location
Food Truck Fridays 11:30am - 1:30pm Garrott Court
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, June 22
Name Time Location
Saturday Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon
Sunday, June 23
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, June 25
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, June 26
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn: Why You Should Be an Urban Sketcher Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, June 27
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am
Friday, June 28
Name Time Location
Food Truck Fridays 11:30am - 1:30pm Garrott Court
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, June 29
Name Time Location
Saturday Garden Tours 10:00am - Noon
Sunday, June 30
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, July 2
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, July 3
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, July 4
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am
Friday, July 5
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, July 6
Name Time Location
Family Studio (all ages) 10:00am - Noon
Sunday, July 7
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, July 9
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, July 10
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, July 11
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am
Friday, July 12
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, July 13
Name Time Location
NEW Saturday Sketch (ages 15+) 10:00am - 11:00am
Sunday, July 14
Name Time Location
Countess de Castiglione: The Allure of Creative Self-Absorption Closing Lecture 2:00pm - 3:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, July 16
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, July 17
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, July 18
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am
Dixon Book Club 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Sunset Yoga 6:30pm - 7:30pm Hughes Pavilion
Friday, July 19
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Sunday, July 21
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, July 23
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, July 24
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, July 25
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am
Friday, July 26
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Sunday, July 28
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, July 30
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, July 31
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, August 1
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am
Friday, August 2
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, August 3
Name Time Location
Family Studio (all ages) 10:00am - Noon
Sunday, August 4
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, August 6
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, August 7
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, August 8
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am
Friday, August 9
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, August 10
Name Time Location
NEW Saturday Sketch (ages 15+) 10:00am - 11:00am
Sunday, August 11
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, August 13
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, August 14
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, August 15
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am
Dixon Book Club 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Sunset Yoga 6:30pm - 7:30pm Hughes Pavilion
Friday, August 16
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Sunday, August 18
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, August 20
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, August 21
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, August 22
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am
Friday, August 23
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Sunday, August 25
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, August 27
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, August 28
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, August 29
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am
Friday, August 30
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Sunday, September 1
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, September 3
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, September 4
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium
Kaleidoscope Club (ages 5-9) 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Thursday, September 5
Name Time Location
Sprouts (toddlers 12-24 months) 10:30am - 11:30am
Friday, September 6
Name Time Location
NEW Lunchtime Meditations Noon - 12:45pm
Saturday, September 7
Name Time Location
Family Studio (all ages) 10:00am - Noon
Sunday, September 8
Name Time Location
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Tuesday, September 10
Name Time Location
Mini Masters (ages 2-4) 10:30am - 11:15am
Tours at Two 2:00pm - 3:00pm Catmur Foyer and Galleries
Wednesday, September 11
Name Time Location
Sunrise Yoga Class 6:15am - 7:15am Hughes Pavilion
Munch and Learn Noon - 1:00pm Winegardner Auditorium